Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 25PCS  APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer

Custom 25PCS APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter Optical fiber coupler LC Fiber flange LC connector Manufacturer

Regular price
$10.56
Sale price
$10.56
Regular price
$10.56
Sold out
Unit price
per 

 

 

25PCS LC APC Duplex single-mode Fiber optic Adapter LC Optical fiber coupler LC APC Fiber flange LC connector

 

 

Fiber Optic Adapter has high strength and strong weather resistance. With the high-quality ceramic ferrule, it has good compatibility. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc.

 

2 Application of Adapter:

Fiber Optic Telecommunications

FTTH (Fiber to the Home), CATV, CCTV

Data Processing Networks

Telecommunication Equipment

LAN (Local Area Networks)

 

3 Technical Specs for Adapter:

 

Adapter type                                                                    ST, FC, SC, LC ,MU, D4

Insertion Loss (dB)                                                         ≤0.20                                                                                       

Plug and unplug force (g/f)                                           200-600                                                                                  

Mating Durability 1000 times (dB)                               0.2                                                                                           

Repeatability (dB)                                                           0.1                                                                                           

Interchangeability (dB)                                                  0.2                                                                                           

Sleeve Material                                                              Ceramic / Bronze                                                                 

Operating Temperature (°C)                                        -40~+80      

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Picture
 
TB2Ici9c4XkpuFjy0FiXXbUfFXa_!!3086827791 TB2lx5OdOpnpuFjSZFIXXXh2VXa_!!3086827791 TB2qXuCdHBnpuFjSZFGXXX51pXa_!!3086827791 TB2v29WdJXnpuFjSZFoXXXLcpXa_!!3086827791 TB233pkb7fb_uJjSsrbXXb6bVXa_!!3424390241