Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer

Custom 50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Manufacturer

Regular price
$32.50
Sale price
$32.50
Regular price
$32.50
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Remark:The price is only for Bundle(optiona)1 ,welcome OEM ,ODM


50PCS SC APC single-mode FTTH Fiber hot melt quick connection SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector

,  most secure way to deliver the goods to your hands!  If you have any questions after receiving the product,  ,  ,  do feel to submit disputes, ,  we will give you the most satisfactory answer!  Happy shopping,

Product Attributes

Hot melt fast connector is the same as fiber splicing, but its fusion point at the end of the internal connector, the equivalent of a hot melt to the pigtail pigtails saved,
This benefit is no need for welding after a good extra protection, such as optical fiber splice protection plate, jumper connector boxes, wiring boxes. With respect to the mechanical
Type quick coupler, this paragraph utility model can be improved following the quick connector contacts life, reduce maintenance costs later.
We work with the first domestic production of optical fiber welding machine Keelung cooperation, according to the characteristics of KL-300F and apply it to quickly splice fiber to the home FTTH
Melt-in connector design, thus saving V- shaped groove mechanical connector repair, construction costs, and durable, to subvert the usual welding machine
The expensive and does not apply the concept of FTTH construction.

 

 

Applications:

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Premise installation

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Specifications:

 

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

 

 

 

Product list:

Item Connector Description
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST/SC/FC
LC
MU
MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)
DIN
E2000
 
Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST/SC/FC
LC
MU
MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)
E2000
Remark:    1. Above price is for assembled connectors  2. The price for 0.9mm, 2.0mm&3.0mm boot is same.
 

 

Picture

 
  O1CN01FqB3B92G6w56cfE0h_!!2866138967O1CN01P7Ub0h2G6w58EtncD_!!2866138967O1CN01pHfa4N2G6w5A7WG2Y_!!2866138967O1CN01PkS3ia2G6w59OmFuA_!!2866138967O1CN01uamTju2G6w56ceHne_!!2866138967
 

1) We accept Alipay, West Union, TT. All major credit cards are accepted through secure payment processor ESCROW.

2. If you can't checkout time immediately after auction close, please wait for a few minutes and retry.

3) If you can't checkout immediately after auction close, please wait for a few minutes and retry Payments must be completed within 3 days. 

 

payment-logo

 

1.WORLDWIDE SHIPPING. (Except some countries and APO/FPO)

2. Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

3. We only ship to confirmed order addresses. Your order address MUST MATCH your Shipping address. 4. The images shown are not the actual item and are for your reference only. 5. SERVICE TRANSIT TIME is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season. 6. If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment, please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction! 7. Due to stock status and time differences, we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery. 8.DeliveryTime:

If your cargo weighs up to 20KG or above, or you need larger quantity, please contact us or email to us, we will provide you new packing specifications, then try our best to save some transport costs for you, and so that the product price can be of some benefit to you!

We are a large manufacturing enterprise groups in China, we sell through Alibaba, there is only purpose ,it is to better promote our products,all our company products are shipped direct from the factory, please contact us , hope to establish long-term friendly and mutual cooperation relations between each other !

We provide 6-12 months warranty. If the item is defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery. All items must be returned in their original condition, in order to qualify for a refund or exchange of goods. Items returned after 15 days of delivery are only eligible for repair. The buyer is responsible for all shipping cost. When buying, it means the buyer have given tacit consent to the policy. If further details, please feel to contact us, we will work with you to reach win-win.

We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important We request that you contact us immediately BEFORE you give us neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily address your concerns. It is impossible to address issues if we do not know about them!