Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer

Custom EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools Manufacturer

Regular price
$225.00
Sale price
$225.00
Regular price
$225.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

EPN70 PON fiber Optical Power Meter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm PON Optical Power Meter EPN70 For FTTH / FTTx Fiber Optic Test Tools

I assure you that the quality of our products to ensure that we give you the best service to ensure the fastest shipping,  most secure way to deliver the goods to your hands!  If you have any questions after receiving the product,  or have quality problems,  please do not panic,  do feel to submit disputes, please contact our customer service,  we will give you the most satisfactory answer!  Happy shopping, thank you very much

Product Attributes

Chines Supplier PON fiber Optical Power Meter EPN70

Product Description

 FEATURES:

Automated PASS/FAIL assessment
Quick and efficient visual inspection
Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
Pass through measurement;
Simultaneously measure and display the concurrent voice, data and video signals on different PON 
  architectures
Manual calibration;
One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

 
Chines Supplier PON fiber Optical Power Meter EPN70
SPECIFICATIONS
Model EPN70
Measurement Range(dBm) 1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm/1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm/1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm
Pass Through Loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy * ±0.2 dB (burst signal:±0.5dB)
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 100
Connector SC/PC ( or customize )
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery
Battery Charge Yes
Connect To PC Optional function
Manual Calibration Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Power Supply 3* AA batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃ , with SC/PC connector, -10dBm

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Size(H*W*D) 190mm *90mm * 40mm
Weight about 450g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60℃ , < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50℃ , < 90%RH

 

ACCESSORIES
Standard Optional
Carrying bag*1 AC/DC adapter*1
Certificate of Calibration*1 Hardware and Software of PC connection*1
User's manual*1  
 
 
Picture
 
 
1 2 3 4 5
 
 

1.WORLDWIDE SHIPPING. (Except some countries and APO/FPO)

2. Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

3. We only ship to confirmed order addresses. Your order address MUST MATCH your Shipping address. 4. The images shown are not the actual item and are for your reference only. 5. SERVICE TRANSIT TIME is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season. 6. If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment, please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction! 7. Due to stock status and time differences, we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery. 8.DeliveryTime:

If your cargo weighs up to 20KG or above, or you need larger quantity, please contact us or email to us, we will provide you new packing specifications, then try our best to save some transport costs for you, and so that the product price can be of some benefit to you!

We are a large manufacturing enterprise groups in China, we sell through Alibaba, there is only purpose ,it is to better promote our products,all our company products are shipped direct from the factory, please contact us , hope to establish long-term friendly and mutual cooperation relations between each other !

We provide 6-12 months warranty. If the item is defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery. All items must be returned in their original condition, in order to qualify for a refund or exchange of goods. Items returned after 15 days of delivery are only eligible for repair. The buyer is responsible for all shipping cost. When buying, it means the buyer have given tacit consent to the policy. If further details, please feel to contact us, we will work with you to reach win-win.

We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important We request that you contact us immediately BEFORE you give us neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily address your concerns. It is impossible to address issues if we do not know about them!