Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer
Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer
Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer
Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer

Custom Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC/PC 1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter Manufacturer

Regular price
$238.00
Sale price
$238.00
Regular price
$238.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment  SC/PC  1310/1490/1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter

I assure you that the quality of our products to ensure that we give you the best service to ensure the fastest shipping,  most secure way to deliver the goods to your hands!  If you have any questions after receiving the product,  or have quality problems,  please do not panic,  do feel to submit disputes, please contact our customer service,  we will give you the most satisfactory answer!  Happy shopping, thank you very much

Product Attributes

 

 

Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80

 

DISCRIPTION

Laser Source is part of the toolbox essentials working in pair with optical power meters to measure the optical attenuation and eliminate the faults when telecom technicians install or maintain optical fiber networks. Tribrer EPN80 series laser sources are well designed for first-class versatility -- it offers stabilized laser signal, as well as various wavelengths.With a rugged design, TribrerEPN80 series laser sources are built for top ruggedness and versatility,perfect for the harshest test conditions to verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality

 

FEATURES

  1. 1~3 wavelengths output on a single port;
  2. High stabilization, built-in optic isolator;
  3. 270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
  4. Auto-Wave ID output(when work with Tribrer power meter AOP100);
  5. Built in VFL (optional);
  6. save mode;
  7. Power autonomy of 16 hours ;
  8. One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval.
Measurement Range 1310 nm: - 35~+10dBm  1490 nm:  - 50~ +10 dBm 1550 nm:- 45 ~ +25 dBm
Pass Through Loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy * ± 0.2dB  (burst signal: ± 0.5dB)
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 100
Connector SC/PC ( or customize )
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery
Battery Charge Yes
Connect To PC Optional function
Manual Calibration Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Temperature Storage: -20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH        Operating: -10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH
Power Supply 3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter
Size / Weight 190mm * 90mm *40mm  /  About 450g

 at 20±3℃, with SC/PC connector, -10dBm

 

ACCESSORIES

Standard Carrying bag 1
User’s manual 1
Calibration certificate 1
Optional AC/DC adapter 1
software 1
USB cable 1
 
Picture
 
TB2IEX1etLO8KJjSZPcXXaV0FXa_!!43769591 TB2oZrhevjM8KJjSZFsXXXdZpXa_!!43769591 TB2THEPmnnI8KJjSszgXXc8ApXa_!!43769591 TB23RRumsbI8KJjy1zdXXbe1VXa_!!43769591
 
 

1) We accept Alipay, West Union, TT. All major credit cards are accepted through secure payment processor ESCROW.

2. If you can't checkout time immediately after auction close, please wait for a few minutes and retry.

3) If you can't checkout immediately after auction close, please wait for a few minutes and retry Payments must be completed within 3 days. 

 

payment-logo

 

1.WORLDWIDE SHIPPING. (Except some countries and APO/FPO)

2. Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

3. We only ship to confirmed order addresses. Your order address MUST MATCH your Shipping address. 4. The images shown are not the actual item and are for your reference only. 5. SERVICE TRANSIT TIME is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season. 6. If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment, please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction! 7. Due to stock status and time differences, we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery. 8.DeliveryTime:

If your cargo weighs up to 20KG or above, or you need larger quantity, please contact us or email to us, we will provide you new packing specifications, then try our best to save some transport costs for you, and so that the product price can be of some benefit to you!

We are a large manufacturing enterprise groups in China, we sell through Alibaba, there is only purpose ,it is to better promote our products,all our company products are shipped direct from the factory, please contact us , hope to establish long-term friendly and mutual cooperation relations between each other !

We provide 6-12 months warranty. If the item is defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery. All items must be returned in their original condition, in order to qualify for a refund or exchange of goods. Items returned after 15 days of delivery are only eligible for repair. The buyer is responsible for all shipping cost. When buying, it means the buyer have given tacit consent to the policy. If further details, please feel to contact us, we will work with you to reach win-win.

We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important We request that you contact us immediately BEFORE you give us neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily address your concerns. It is impossible to address issues if we do not know about them!