Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer

Custom High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester Manufacturer

Regular price
$308.00
Sale price
$308.00
Regular price
$308.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

High Performance EXFO EPM-50 Optical Power Meter 10 to -60dBm Power Range Fiber Optical Power Meter 1310/1550nm Fiber tester

I assure you that the quality of our products to ensure that we give you the best service to ensure the fastest shipping,  most secure way to deliver the goods to your hands!  If you have any questions after receiving the product,  or have quality problems,  please do not panic,  do feel to submit disputes, please contact our customer service,  we will give you the most satisfactory answer!  Happy shopping, thank you very much

Product Attributes

EXFO ELS-50 Series Light Source Features:

Rugged design

Excellent power stability for reliable loss measurements

Interchangeable connector adapters

Up to 60 hours of battery life

Tone generation for fiber identify cation

  

APPLICATIONS:

Telco/CATV and FTTH models; dual and triple wavelenghts

Enterprise/LAN models; singlemode and multimode

  

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

 

 

MODEL

23BL

235BL

12C

Central wavelength (nm)

1310 ± 20
1550 ± 20

1310 ± 20
1490 ± 10
1550 ± 20

850 ± 25
1300 +50/–10

Spectral width (nm)

≤5

≤5

≥40/120

Output power (dBm)

≥–5

≥–5

≥–24(50/125 um)

Power stability (dB)

±0.10

±0.10

±0.10

Battery life (hours)

60

60

45

Tone generation (Hz)

270, 1 k, 2 k

270, 1 k, 2 k

270, 1 k, 2 k

Warranty (year)

1

1

1

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

 

 

Size (H x W x D)

189 mm x 78 mm x 37 mm (7 7/16 in x 3 1/16 in x 1 7/16 in)

Weight

0.4 kg (0.9 Ib)

Temperature operating

-10C to 50C (14F to 122F)

storage

- 40C to 70C (-40F to 158F)

Relative humidity

0 % to 95 % non-condensing

 

STANDARD ACCESSORIES

1.Soft pouch

2.LSA-89 FC connector adapter

3.quick reference sticker in 5 languages,

4.Certificate of Compliance

 

 

EXFO EPM-50 Series Power Meter Key features:

- Rugged design
- Interchangeable connector adapters
- 300 hours of battery life
- Tone recognition for ½ ber ½ cation
- Universal push-pull interface
- Reference function for direct loss measurements

 

APPLICATIONS:

- High power model for CATV and Telco applications
- Enterprise/LAN for singlemode and multimode 

 
 
Picture
 
 
1 2 3 4 5
 
 

1.WORLDWIDE SHIPPING. (Except some countries and APO/FPO)

2. Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

3. We only ship to confirmed order addresses. Your order address MUST MATCH your Shipping address. 4. The images shown are not the actual item and are for your reference only. 5. SERVICE TRANSIT TIME is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season. 6. If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment, please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction! 7. Due to stock status and time differences, we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery. 8.DeliveryTime:

If your cargo weighs up to 20KG or above, or you need larger quantity, please contact us or email to us, we will provide you new packing specifications, then try our best to save some transport costs for you, and so that the product price can be of some benefit to you!

We are a large manufacturing enterprise groups in China, we sell through Alibaba, there is only purpose ,it is to better promote our products,all our company products are shipped direct from the factory, please contact us , hope to establish long-term friendly and mutual cooperation relations between each other !

We provide 6-12 months warranty. If the item is defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery. All items must be returned in their original condition, in order to qualify for a refund or exchange of goods. Items returned after 15 days of delivery are only eligible for repair. The buyer is responsible for all shipping cost. When buying, it means the buyer have given tacit consent to the policy. If further details, please feel to contact us, we will work with you to reach win-win.

We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important We request that you contact us immediately BEFORE you give us neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily address your concerns. It is impossible to address issues if we do not know about them!